2015 SHOW RESULTS

Farm Fair International 2015 Shorthorn Show Results

PlaceAnimal NameFarm NameNameCityProv
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1Baehr Acres Sunbeam 5ABaehr Acres Shorthorns
Stephen Baehr
Red Deer County
AB
2Bell M Misty 1YMatlock Farms LTDColin HaydockLloydminsterSK
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1Lehne Royal 213BSJ Cattle CoJenna DonnellyIrmaAB
2Alta cedar Cool BreezeAltaCedar ShorthornsPeter BoakeAlixAB
Yearling Heifer
1Creekside Admiration 7B
Creekside Shorthorns
Wendy Bishop
Holden
AB
2Goldenview Willow 79B
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
3Prospect Hill Bliss Pearl 13B
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
4Alta cedar Missie 31b
AltaCedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1Creekside Admiration 7B
Creekside Shorthorns
Wendy Bishop
Holden
AB
2Goldenview Willow 79B
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
Two Year Old Heifer With Calf at Side
1Baehr Acres Sunbeam 5A
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Stephen Baehr
Red Deer County
AB
2River Knolls Tara 3a
Matlock Farms LTD
Colin Haydock
Lloydminster
SK
3Shepalta Maisie Ann 1A
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
4Starbright Alice 13A
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
Mature Cow With Calf at Side
1Bell M Misty 1Y
Matlock Farms LTD
Colin Haydock
Lloydminster
SK
Senior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1Baehr Acres Sunbeam 5A
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Stephen Baehr
Red Deer County
AB
2River Knolls Tara 3a
Matlock Farms LTD
Colin Haydock
Lloydminster
SK
Heifer Calf – Group 1
1Alta Cedar Juilie Ann 13c
AltaCedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
2Lehne Leanne 10C
Evergreen Lane Farms
Monroe Lehne
Irma
AB
3Shepalta Alice 1C
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
Heifer Calf – Group 2
1Lehne Anna 2C
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
2Goldenview Minnie 37C
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1Lehne Anna 2C
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
2Alta Cedar Juilie Ann 13c
AltaCedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
Bull Calf – Group 1
1Alta Cedar Cool Breeze
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
2Alta Cedar Avlanche
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
3SJ Co Catch 22 29C
SJ Cattle Co
Jenna Donnelly
Irma
AB
4SJ Co Cassius Clay 18C
SJ Cattle Co
Jenna Donnelly
Irma
AB
5Baehr Acres Custom Built 9C
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Stephen Baehr
Red Deer County
AB
Bull Calf – Group 2
1Lehne Big Rig 41C
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
2Lehne Supreme 216C
Starbright Shorthorns
Raelynn Nelson
Bonnyville
AB
3Lehne Conquest 213C
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
4Alta Cedar Bohannon 5C
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
5Janell’s George
Mels Maines
Mel Barkley
Stettler
AB
6Janell’s Alexander
Mels Maines
Mel Barkley
Stettler
AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1Alta Cedar Cool Breeze
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
2Lehne Big Rig 41C
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
Yearling Bull
1Lehne Royal 213B
SJ Cattle Co
Jenna Donnelly
Irma
AB
2Prospect Hill Banner Eagle 44B
Holman Valley Shorthorns
Tyler Holman
Taber
AB
3Glenford Just Right 8B
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
4Prospect Hill Beretta Eagle 4B
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
5Shepalta Beacon 1B
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Bull
1Lehne Royal 213B
SJ Cattle Co
Jenna Donnelly
Irma
AB
2Prospect Hill Banner Eagle 44B
Holman Valley Shorthorns
Tyler Holman
Taber
AB


Get of Sire
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB
Breeder’s Herd
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Peter Boake
Alix
AB
Progeny of Dam
Shepalta Farm
Vanessa Sheppard
Ohaton
AB
Premier Breeder
Evergreen Lane Farms
Munroe Lehne
Amisk
AB
Premier Exhibitor
Goldenview Shorthorns
Tina Senetza
Smoky Lake
AB

Lloydminister Stockade 2015 Shorthorn Show Results

PlaceAnimal NameFarm NameNameCityProv
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1SBF Gold Maid 70X
Dixon Farms
Robert Dixon
Evergreen Lane Farms
AB
2Lehne Leanne 10C
Evergreen Lane Farms
Evergreen Lane Farms
Amisk
AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1Bar 33 Bodacious 17B
Bar 33 Ranch Ltd.
Devan Nault
Pierceland
SK
2Clythe Mane Bounder 12B
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Borden
SK
Yearling Heifer -Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Bred
1Bar 33 Irish Lassie 1B
Bar 33 Ranch Ltd.
Devan Nault
Pierceland
SK
2MSA Lady Ester 1B
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Borden
SK
Two Year Old With Calf at Side
1Baehr Acres Sunbeam 5A
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Stephen Baehr
Red Deer County
AB
2River Knolls Tara 3A
Matlock Farms LTD
Colin Haydock
Lloydminster
SK
Mature Cow With Calf at Side
1SBF Gold Maid 70X
Dixon Farms
Robert Dixon
Vermilion
AB
2Bell M Misty 1Y
Matlock Farms LTD
Colin Haydock
Lloydminster
SK
Senior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1
SBF Gold Maid 70X
Dixon Farms
Robert Dixon
Vermilion
AB
2
Baehr Acres Sunbeam 5A
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Stephen Baehr
Red Deer County
AB
Heifer Calf – Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion
1Clythe Mane Heather 14C
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Borden
SK
2Bar 33 Marion 15C
Bar 33 Ranch Ltd.
Devan Nault
Pierceland
SK
3Clythe Mane Pamela 10C
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Borden
SK
Heifer Calf – Intermediate Champion & Reserve Intermediate Champion
1Lehne Leanne 10C
Evergreen Lane Farms
Evergreen Lane Farms
Amisk
AB
2 Bar 33 Princess 3C
Bar 33 Ranch Ltd.
Devan Nault
Pierceland
SK
3Matlock MT Sparkle 16C
Matlock Farms LTD
Colin Haydock
Lloydminster
SK
Bull Calf – Junior Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion
1Bar 33 Corvette 16C
Bar 33 Ranch Ltd.
Devan Nault
Pierceland
SK
2SJ Co. Catch 22 29C
SJ Cattle Co.
Jenna Donnelly
Irma
SK
Bull Calf – Intermediate Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion
1Baehr Acres Custom Built 9C
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Stephen Baehr
Red Deer County
AB
2SJ Co Cassius Clay 18C
SJ Cattle Co
Jenna Donnelly
Irma
AB
Yearling Bull- Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Bull
1Bar 33 Bodacious 17B
Bar 33 Ranch Ltd.
Devan Nault
Pierceland
SK
2Clythe Mane Bounder 12B
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Borden
SK
3Clythe Mane Boomer 11B
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Clythe Mane Shorthorns
Borden
SK

Olds Fall Classic 2015 Shorthorn Show Results

PlaceAnimal NameFarm NameNameCityProv
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1Creekside Admiration 7B
Creekside Shorthorns
Creekside Shorthorns
Holden
AB
2KMS Billie Jean 370Z 30C
Lucky Springs Farms
Lucky Springs Farms
Rocky Mountain
AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
1Creekside Admiration 7B
Creekside Shorthorns
Creekside Shorthorns
Holden
AB
2KMS Billie Jean 370Z 30C
Lucky Springs Farms
Lucky Springs Farms
Holden
AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
1Alta Cedar Cool Breeze
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alix
AB
2Kcsf Red Mercury 1B
KC Stock Farm LTD
KC Stock Farm LTD
Sangudo
AB
Heifer Calf
1KMS Billie Jean 370Z 30C
Lucky Springs Farms
Lucky Springs Farms
Rocky Mountain
AB
2Alta Cedar Juilie Ann 13C
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alix
AB
3Lehne Leanne 10C
Lingley Limosuin
Lingley Limosuin
Irma
AB
Heifer Calf Champion
1KMS Billie Jean 370Z 30C
Lucky Springs Farms
Lucky Springs Farms
Rocky Mountain
AB
2Alta Cedar Juilie Ann 13C
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alix
AB
Yearling Heifer
1Creekside Admiration 7B
Creekside Shorthorns
Creekside Shorthorns
Holden
AB
2Sharom Butterfly 276B
Lilac Lane Farm
Lilac Lane Farm
Innisfail
AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1Creekside Admiration 7B
Creekside Shorthorns
Creekside Shorthorns
Holden
AB
2Sharom Butterfly 276B
Lilac Lane Farm
Lilac Lane Farm
Innisfail
AB
Two Year Old Female
1Baehr Acres Sunbeam 5A
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Baehr Acres Shorthorns
Red Deer County
AB
Mature Cow
1Shannon’s Color Me Rona
Kattle Kountry
Kattle Kountry
Mortlach
SK
Bull Calf
1Alta Cedar Cool Breeze
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alix
AB
2Alta Cedar Bohannon 5C
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alix
AB
3Shannon’s Todays Headline 89C
Kattle Kountry
Kattle Kountry
Mortlach
SK
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1Alta Cedar Cool Breeze
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alix
AB
2Alta Cedar Bohannon 5C
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alta Cedar Shorthorns
Alix
AB
Yearling Bull
1Kcsf Red Mercury 1B
KC Stock Farm LTD
KC Stock Farm LTD
Sangudo
AB
Junior Champion Bull
1Kcsf Red Mercury 1B
KC Stock Farm LTD
KC Stock Farm LTD
Sangudo
AB